Spyke

Syndicated from the fediverse. Read and engage on the original instance.

View original on fanaticus.social

The Braves defeated the Marlins by a score of 16-4 - Fri, Jun 30 @ 07:20 PM EDT

Marlins @ Braves - Fri, Jun 30

Game Status: Final - Score: 16-4 Braves

Links & Info

Marlins BattersABRHRBIBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
1Arraez - 2B4010010.390.442.481
2Soler - DH3111101.245.344.521
3De La Cruz - LF4010012.281.328.428
4Chisholm Jr. - CF4010001.244.303.450
Davis, Jo - CF0000000.259.326.407
5Cooper - 1B4000021.249.288.428
6Wendle - SS4000022.281.324.393
7Berti - 3B4220001.276.318.347
8Sánchez, J - RF4113020.245.314.453
9Stallings - C2000010.184.275.237
Fortes - C2000010.222.272.311
Totals354741108
Marlins
BATTING: 2B: Berti (8, Soroka); Chisholm Jr. (4, Soroka). HR: Sánchez, J (7, 3rd inning off Soroka, 1 on, 0 out); Soler (22, 3rd inning off Soroka, 0 on, 2 out). TB: Arraez; Berti 3; Chisholm Jr. 2; De La Cruz; Soler 4; Sánchez, J 4. RBI: Soler (47); Sánchez, J 3 (25). 2-out RBI: Soler. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Wendle; De La Cruz. GIDP: Berti. Team RISP: 1-for-5. Team LOB: 5.
Braves BattersABRHRBIBBKLOBAVGOBPSLG
1Acuña Jr. - RF3322100.334.413.595
Hilliard - RF0000000.246.307.449
2Albies - 2B5110002.260.312.494
3Riley, A - 3B5333001.270.337.459
4Olson - 1B5445000.246.352.572
5Murphy, S - C3223110.294.390.556
6Ozuna - DH4110121.251.333.494
7Rosario, E - LF4113001.268.317.508
8Arcia, Or - SS4000021.298.352.428
9Harris II, M - CF4110001.266.317.429
Totals37161516357
Braves
BATTING: 2B: Riley, A (15, Hoeing); Albies (15, Bradley, A); Ozuna (8, Bradley, A). 3B: Olson (2, Hoeing). HR: Olson 2 (28, 1st inning off Hoeing, 1 on, 1 out, 5th inning off Bradley, A, 1 on, 0 out); Rosario, E (14, 1st inning off Hoeing, 1 on, 2 out); Riley, A (15, 3rd inning off Hoeing, 0 on, 0 out); Murphy, S (14, 6th inning off Bradley, A, 1 on, 2 out); Acuña Jr. (20, 7th inning off Okert, 1 on, 2 out). TB: Acuña Jr. 5; Albies 2; Harris II, M; Murphy, S 5; Olson 12; Ozuna 2; Riley, A 7; Rosario, E 4. RBI: Acuña Jr. 2 (53); Murphy, S 3 (47); Olson 5 (67); Riley, A 3 (43); Rosario, E 3 (40). 2-out RBI: Rosario, E 2; Acuña Jr. 2; Olson; Murphy, S 2. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Harris II, M. SF: Murphy, S. Team RISP: 3-for-8. Team LOB: 2.
FIELDING: E: Acuña Jr. 2 (5, fielding, fielding); Arcia, Or (6, fielding). DP: (Albies-Olson).
Marlins PitchersIPHRERBBKHRP-SERA
Hoeing (L, 1-2)3.267721360-373.72
Bradley, A2.177702246-2912.27
Okert1.022201116-112.57
Chargois1.000011017-103.72
Totals8.0151616356
Braves PitchersIPHRERBBKHRP-SERA
Soroka (W, 1-1)6.053307298-646.89
McHugh2.021012040-213.48
Tonkin1.000001013-82.77
Totals9.07431102
Game Info
WP: Bradley, A.
HBP: Acuña Jr. (by Bradley, A).
Pitches-strikes: Hoeing 60-37; Bradley, A 46-29; Okert 16-11; Chargois 17-10; Soroka 98-64; McHugh 40-21; Tonkin 13-8.
Groundouts-flyouts: Hoeing 5-4; Bradley, A 2-2; Okert 0-1; Chargois 2-0; Soroka 8-3; McHugh 3-1; Tonkin 1-1.
Batters faced: Hoeing 19; Bradley, A 14; Okert 5; Chargois 4; Soroka 24; McHugh 9; Tonkin 3.
Inherited runners-scored: Bradley, A 1-0.
Umpires: HP: Sean Barber. 1B: Alan Porter. 2B: Jim Wolf. 3B: Emil Jimenez.
Weather: 76 degrees, Partly Cloudy.
Wind: 3 mph, In From CF.
First pitch: 7:21 PM.
T: 2:30 (:08 delay).
Att: 42,320.
Venue: Truist Park.
June 30, 2023
InningScoring PlayScore
Bottom 1Austin Riley doubles (15) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Jazz Chisholm Jr. Ronald Acuna Jr. scores.1-0 ATL
Bottom 1Matt Olson homers (27) on a fly ball to center field. Austin Riley scores.3-0 ATL
Bottom 1Eddie Rosario homers (14) on a fly ball to right field. Marcell Ozuna scores.5-0 ATL
Top 3Jesus Sanchez homers (7) on a fly ball to right center field. Jon Berti scores.5-2 ATL
Top 3Jorge Soler homers (22) on a line drive to left field.5-3 ATL
Bottom 3Austin Riley homers (15) on a fly ball to left field.6-3 ATL
Bottom 3Sean Murphy out on a sacrifice fly to right fielder Jesus Sanchez. Matt Olson scores.7-3 ATL
Bottom 5Austin Riley singles on a line drive to right fielder Jesus Sanchez. Ozzie Albies scores.8-3 ATL
Bottom 5Matt Olson homers (28) on a fly ball to left center field. Austin Riley scores.10-3 ATL
Bottom 5Eddie Rosario grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Garrett Cooper. Sean Murphy scores. Marcell Ozuna to 3rd.11-3 ATL
Bottom 6Matt Olson singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Jesus Sanchez. Ronald Acuna Jr. scores.12-3 ATL
Bottom 6Sean Murphy homers (14) on a fly ball to left center field. Matt Olson scores.14-3 ATL
Top 7Jesus Sanchez grounds out, shortstop Orlando Arcia to first baseman Matt Olson. Jon Berti scores.14-4 ATL
Bottom 7Ronald Acuna Jr. homers (20) on a fly ball to left field. Michael Harris II scores.16-4 ATL
View original on fanaticus.social
5

2 replies

Is there a way to make June last longer? I don’t want it to end

5

Great month! I hope they keep it up the rest of this year. It's been a lot of fun to watch.

3

You reached the end