Spyke

Syndicated from the fediverse. Read and engage on the original instance.

View original on lemmy.ca
torontobluejays·Toronto Blue JaysbyBlueJaysBot

Game Thread: Baltimore Orioles (66-42) @ Toronto Blue Jays (60-49) - 08/03 3:07PM

Starters

Toronto Blue Jays

Kevin Gausman - RHPWLERAGGSSVIPSOWHIP
853.1021210127.21711.13

Baltimore Orioles

Jack Flaherty - RHPWLERAGGSSVIPSOWHIP
764.4320200109.21061.55

Lineups

PosBaltimore Orioles BattersBatsAVGHRRBISB
CAdley RutschmanS.27314490
SSGunnar HendersonL.24418496
DHAnthony SantanderS.25919623
RFRyan O'HearnL.3069361
1BRyan MountcastleR.25713483
2BAdam FrazierL.23913497
LFAustin HaysR.2809402
3BRamon UriasR.2524343
CFRyan McKennaR.2612131
PosToronto Blue Jays BattersBatsAVGHRRBISB
2BWhit MerrifieldR.29695021
DHBrandon BeltL.2499270
1BVladimir Guerrero Jr.R.26517664
RFGeorge SpringerR.247134213
3BMatt ChapmanR.25614453
CAlejandro KirkR.2576280
LFDaulton VarshoL.212123412
SSPaul DeJongR.23013324
CFKevin KiermaierL.26752411
View original on lemmy.ca
11

3 replies

lemmy.ca

It's really weird not seeing Springer lead off.

I hope he can turn things around.

Let's go BJs!

4

I agree - I hope Springer and the Jays can turn things around! Whit has looked great in the leadoff spot so far though

3

Friggin' Mountcastle went 11/13 this series - that's hitting .846. That's a respectable free throw percentage ffs! 🤯

3

You reached the end