Spyke

Syndicated from the fediverse. Read and engage on the original instance.

View original on lemmy.ca
torontobluejays·Toronto Blue JaysbyBlueJaysBot

Game Thread: Baltimore Orioles (65-41) @ Toronto Blue Jays (59-48) - 08/01 7:07PM

Starters

Toronto Blue Jays

Hyun Jin Ryu - LHPWLERAGGSSVIPSOWHIP
00-.--0000.00-

Baltimore Orioles

Kyle Bradish - RHPWLERAGGSSVIPSOWHIP
663.2919190104.0951.14

Lineups

PosBaltimore Orioles BattersBatsAVGHRRBISB
CAdley RutschmanS.26814470
1BRyan MountcastleR.24513462
RFAnthony SantanderS.25618583
LFAustin HaysR.2849402
DHGunnar HendersonL.24217456
2BJordan WestburgR.253182
3BRamon UriasR.2534343
CFRyan McKennaR.2682111
SSJorge MateoR.21263124
PosToronto Blue Jays BattersBatsAVGHRRBISB
2BWhit MerrifieldR.30395021
DHBrandon BeltL.2398260
1BVladimir Guerrero Jr.R.26917664
RFGeorge SpringerR.249134113
3BMatt ChapmanR.25914443
CDanny JansenR.22714460
LFDaulton VarshoL.215123412
SSSantiago EspinalR.2282152
CFKevin KiermaierL.27252411
View original on lemmy.ca
10

6 replies

lemmy.ca

Ryu's first start after returning from surgery. Fingers crossed!

6

That’s our two-time top-three CYA finisher. I love Ryu and can’t wait to see him back. What a boon it would be if he returns to form!

6

Bo's injury last night definitely complicates things. Hopefully it's not serious. I'm sure he's going to have every test possible to determine how bad it is so they can make an extra move today(if there even is one to make) if he's going to be out for any length of time.

5

5 IP, 4 ER, not a great first outing, but it's still a close game thanks to HRs from Jano and Belty

3

You reached the end

Game Thread: Baltimore Orioles (65-41) @ Toronto Blue Jays (59-48) - 08/01 7:07PM | Spyke